標題: 水庫淤泥添加料對輕質骨材燒製特性影響之研究

關鍵字: 水庫淤泥;輕質骨材;燒結

摘要:

Using the fine sediments that gathers in the reservoir, have successfully sintered fine sediments lightweight aggregate with a particle density of approximately 1800kg/m3 and the absorption similar to those of normal weight aggregate. To make the lightweight aggregate of more variety, it also be considered adding chemical material and industrial by-product to the fine sediments. The test results show that the main chemical compositions, SiO2, Al2O3, and Fe2O3 of the raw materials will affect the propensities of the expanded lightweight aggregate. Besides, it also be successfully produced that lightweight aggregate which has different properties by using industrial by-product such as fly ash, bottom ash and coal ash.

本研究藉由石門水庫淤泥進行輕質骨材燒製,已成功燒製出顆粒單位重約1800kg/m3及媲美常重骨材吸水率(約3%)之淤泥輕質骨材。為使淤泥輕質骨材具更多樣化之物性,考量淤泥中添加化學原料及工業副產品。由試驗結果可知,淤泥之主要化學成分組成(SiO2、Al2O3、Fe2O3),將左右淤泥輕質骨材之物性,另外亦藉由工業廢棄物,諸如飛灰、底灰及媒灰等之添加,成功燒結得不同性質之淤泥輕全骨材。