標題: 三角形入流歷線之滯洪池水理特性研究

關鍵字: 滯洪池;三角形入流歷線;水文連續方程式

摘要:

The aim of this research is to study the hydrology characteristics of detention at the rectangular spillway and the rectangular orifice outlet, respectively, with respect to different triangle inflow hydrographs due to different delay times in rainfall. Based on hydrology continuity equations, we can induce a formula for the hydrology characteristics of the water flowing through detention facility, using Runge-Kutta equation furthermore, with the proof affirmed by experiment, we shall be also be obtain the governing equations of the triangle inflow hydrograph. And with a further study in the storage volumes, under the condition that all detention facility are designed to reduce peak-discharge, we have discovered that a larger storage volumes is necessary for the outlet of the rectangular spillway than for the rectangular orifice, i.e. the outlet for rectangular orifice offers a better detention effect.

本研究旨在探討不同三角形入流歷線,流入於矩形溢流口與孔口出流口形式滯洪池之滯洪水理特性。文中以水文連續方程式及出流口流量公式推導三角形入流歷線滯洪水理控制方程式,採Runge-Kutta法演算流經滯洪設施之水理現象,並以渠槽試驗驗證之。另以消減尖峰流量為滯洪設施之設計指標,分析所需滯洪容積與出流口形式之關係,研究結果顯示矩形溢流口之出流口設計比矩形孔口者需要較大滯洪容積,即矩形孔口式出流口具有較佳的滯洪效應。