標題: 梁漱溟的人生思想

關鍵字: 人生思想;Philosophy of life;生活體驗;自盡其心;可能性;梁漱溟;Experiences in real life;Doing everything with all one's heart;Possibility

摘要:

?漱溟指出他一生所關心的有?個問題,即人生問題與社會問題,但有關社會的改造,最後又可歸結到人生態?的根本改革,否則效果是非常有限的。?漱溟又以為其生活與思想?解是一貫的,因而在其一生中,人生思想實佔據關鍵地位,並影響著生活表現。本文即在探討他的人生思想,首先?明其人生思想?自真實生活的體驗,是要解決自己對人生所感覺到的各種問題,而非言?及義的空?言辭。其次,討?其人生思想中的幾個主題;一、?的人生,即在生命?暢的合?人生。二、孔子的教化與自盡其心,人是可以自己作主及發揮主觀能動性的。三、??的人際關係,一?相關係的人都要互以對方為重。四、人的可能性,是能自願向上努?的。?漱溟的一生也正如其主張地?動、生活著。

Liang Shu-Ming pointed out that he was concerned for two matters all his life. One is about life, and the other is about society. Moreover, concerning the relationship between them, the reform of the society must have to depend on the improvement of the attitudes towards life, or the effects will be limited. Because Liang Shu-Ming blends his thoughts into life, the significant concepts of life affect his daily behavior. This paper is a study of his philosophy of life. The first part indicates that all his concepts come from his experiences in real life. Instead of giving some vague and general thoughts, he tried to find answers to all kinds of problems in his life. The second part is to discuss some of his ideas. Firstly, a happy life is a life that should be smooth and fair. In addition, according to Confucius' teaching, the faith of doing everything with all one's heart, he maintains that everyone can act on his own. Furthermore, he puts emphasis on human relations based on ethics. People should respect each other all the time. Finally, he believes the possibility for all people to make progress of his own accord. Liang Shu-Ming puts the thoughts mentioned above into practice all his life.