標題: 可降解性聚酯高分子材料細胞貼附與生長之特性比較

關鍵字: 可降解聚酯高分子;細胞貼附;細胞生長;細胞形態;纖維母細胞;軟骨細胞株;聚乳酸和聚甘醇酸之共聚合物

摘要:

In this study, we investigated the cell morphology, attachment and proliferation of fibroblasts (FB) and immortalized rat chondrocytes (IRC) on different biodegradable polyesters. The morphology of FB and IRC on the surface of these polyesters at 48 hours was spindle-like, and that of FB on the surface of these polyesters at 24 hours was round. In addition, IRC and FB were found to attach and proliferate well on all biodegradable polyester films, especially on poly (DL-lactic-co-glycolic acid)(PLGA). Domestic biomedical grade biodegradable polyesters had similar cytocompatibility as imported products.

本研究觀纖維母細和軟骨細胞在不同可降解聚脂高分子材料上之細胞型態、貼附狀態及生長情況。纖維母細胞和軟骨細胞在48小時後,其表面型態均呈紡錘狀貼附於材料表面上。但是纖維母細胞24小時在材料表面上的貼附形態卻是圖的。此外,纖維母細胞和軟骨細胞在生物可降解高分上均會貼附生長,特別是在聚乳酸和聚甘醇酸之共聚合物材料上。而國產生的醫可降解聚酯與國外產品相比,其短期的細胞相容性非常接近。