標題: 嵇康養生論探析

關鍵字: Ji-Kang;魏晉;Body;Cultivate;嵇康;身體;修養

摘要:

嵇康主張經由身體修煉,可由身以入道,所以身體是可貴的,甚至可說身體貴於天下。嵇康之所以持貴身論,與他觀念中的「兩個世界觀」有關:一個是塵埃世界,其特徵是穢累的、危殆的、暫見忽終的,無有恆性。二是「再度諧和的世界」,藉由超越意識,可由身以入道,進入「存有的根源」,這是一個圓滿無缺的世界,具永恆性。政治上之統治「天下」,乃屬形下之塵埃世界,本無永恆性,兼以穢累、危殆、暫見忽終,嵇康並不主張加以追尋;正因為形下世界為穢累、危殆、暫見忽終,所以更加顯得修養身體以超越形下世界,向形上世界提昇是急迫的事,嵇康正主張「思欲登仙,以濟不朽。」身體修煉,除可使身體處於諧和之狀態,使人道與天道相合外,尚可由身入道,進入嵇康追尋的永恆形上世界,這正是一個不朽的世界,嵇康之所以持「身體貴於天下」之「貴身論」,便可從中得到理解。

By cultivating and refining of body to get Tao is proved that the body is really precious. That means the body is even more important than the world of human being. The cultivation of body is based on the Ji-Kang's opinion-the two worlds: the one is the world of human being which is dirty, dangerous, temporary and lastingless; the other is the world of recurring harmony which means eternity by exclusiveness into the origin of being and getting Tao. Ruling the country belongs to the world of human being, it is lastingless, dangerous and temporary that Ji-Kang didn't think to pursue it, he thought we should cultivate and refine our bodies to the metaphysical world. Ji-Kang considered that people should be the fairy to last the eternal body. Cultivating body is not only to let the body in harmonious mood to connected with the humanity and naturalism but also to get the Tao by cultivating the body to the metaphysical and eternal world that is searched by Ji-Kang. From this base, we can understand it easily what Ji-Kang considered that the body is more important than the world of the human being.