標題: 論吳道子因妒殺人

關鍵字: Li Tai Ming-hua Chi;歷代名畫記;Tang-ch'ao Ming-hua Lu;Yu Yang Tsa Tsu;Wu Tao-tzu;唐朝名畫錄;酉陽雜俎;吳道子

摘要:

WU TAO-TZU and CHU CHING-HSUAN's paintings in “TANG-CH'AO MING-HUA LU” were called 「Saint of painting”. CHANG YEN-YUAN “LI TAI MING-HUA CHI” stated that WU TAO-TZU ought to be a “Master of painting”. WU TAO-TZU got an excellent reputation because he had deeply obtained extracts from HSIEH HE of S. CHI state, therefore, he was called 「the founder」by the later age's painting, colored drawing and sculpture industry. His painting was regarded as the first contemporary one in the most important two painting reviews in Tang Dynasty. TUAN CHENG-SHIH “YU YANG TSA TSU” stated that WU TAO-TZU filed someone to kill HUANG FU-CHEN due to jealousy, so that a CHAO CHU and MIN CHU put on ‘TAN CHING FUN’. The purpose of this study is to discuss about “LI TAI MING-HUA CHI”written by CHANG YEN-YUAN, and to review that “WU TAO-TZU killed HUANG FU-CHEN” said by TUAN CHENG-SHIH was rumored according to the related comment on WU TAO-TZU and other related information before and after his death.

朱景玄《唐朝名畫錄》評吳道子的畫為「神品」;張彥遠《歷代名畫記》認為吳道子「宜為畫聖」,吳道子之所以得此高譽,乃因深得南齊謝赫有關繪畫「六法」之精要,因而被後世油漆、彩繪、雕塑等行業奉為「祖師爺」;吳道子被唐朝最重要的兩部畫論評為當代繪畫第一,段成式《酉陽雜俎》卻記其因「妒才」而雇人殺了皇甫軫,潮劇、閩劇之〈丹青魂〉,即據段成式此說而鋪演。本文擬從畫論、筆記小說,有關吳道子的評論,試探段成式言「吳道子殺皇甫軫」,乃道聽塗說。