標題: PC-Based 昇壓型直流對直流轉換器之可變結構控制

關鍵字: 可變結構;直流對直流轉換器

摘要:

本論文主要是在發展一個以自製的ISA控制卡為基底的昇壓型直流對直流轉換器,利用可變結構控制系統方法來設計與實現的技術。在高電力需求的場合,常常有將數個電源供應模組並聯使用的趨勢,如此,以提高模組的使用壽命,且在維修時,只要針對其中某塊卡來處理,其它電路仍然可以正常動作。

但是因為電源供應模組在製作時,罕有完全相同的特性,如果沒有額外附加電流控制策略,每個模組所提供的電流將不會相同,如此可能會使得常期提供大電流的供應模組壽命下降,損壞率提高。

本論文針對並聯連接電流分配提出一個不同的控制法則,使用滑動模式控制來同時實現輸出電流依比例設定,輸出電壓可調整。這樣,將使並聯昇壓型轉換器輸出電壓在負載變動具有強健性,並且每個模組的輸出電流可以達到預設比例,其動態性能將可獲得改善。最後,經由實驗結果去印證我們所提出的控制方法具有很好動態性能。

This thesis develops methodologies and techniques for design and implementation of a variable structure control step-up DC to DC converter using a self-manufactured ISA control card. For high power applications, it is recommended to use several standard DC to DC converter modules operating in parallel. Near-consistent current sharing without additional control can be accomplished only when the parallel converters have resembling characteristics and are very close to ideal current sources. Since the converters are rarely manufactured to be exactly the same, a control mechanism for current distribution in parallel connected DC to DC converters is presented. It uses a sliding mode controller (SMC) to realize both output currents to achieve output voltage regulation. The performance of a parallel step-up converter will be improved. The output voltage is robust against load disturbances .The desired output current tracking can be achieved.