標題: 明清民歌中的戲曲相關手法初探

關鍵字: Folk songs;民歌;Traditional opera;Gai-diao;Dai-ba;Dai-xi;Nian-chang;戲曲;改調;帶把;帶戲;念唱

摘要:

地方戲曲及民歌是明清極具代表性的文學,兩者不但性質相近,流行場域也大致相同,因此彼此間存在著許多錯縱複雜的糾葛關聯,此種關聯對彼此之發展皆有極大影響。本論文?作者對明清民歌與戲曲關聯系列探論之一,主要對「民歌中戲曲相關手法」進行初步的探查,提出「帶戲」、「念唱」、「帶把」、「改調」等四種民歌中與戲曲有密切關聯的手法,並分別探索這些手法的實際內涵與技巧,同時也對其在民歌發展上的價值影響提出了初步的分析探討。

Traditional operas and folk songs are excellent representative literatures in the Ming and Ching dynasties. The natures of the traditional operas and the folk songs are similar, and the popular areas also closely resemble each other. Hence, there are many complicated entanglements between them that had great influence on their development. In this paper the author explores and discusses the relationship between traditional operas and folk songs in the Ming and Ching dynasties. I focus on the techniques in the folk songs in the Ming and Ching dynasties related to the traditional operas, and propose four relational techniques; "dai-xi", "nian-chang", "dai-ba", and "gai-diao". In addition to exploring the actual contents and skills of these techniques separately, this study also preliminarily analyzes and discusses the value that these techniques effect the development of folk songs.