標題: 建構理論對藝術人文教學的影響與實踐:以表演藝術賞析課程爲例

關鍵字: 建構主義;Art appreciation;建構理論;建構理論教學;表演藝術賞析;Constructive teaching;Construction theory;Constructivism

摘要:

The purpose of this study is to explore the influence and practice of constructive teaching in humanity arts. The context of this article will begin with the nature of epistemology as an entry point. Then, from the content of arts, analyze the concept of learning and teaching of constructivism as well as the relationship and enlightenment of art appreciation. The research will annotate and revise the constructive teaching model of Driver & Oldham (1986) by involving social cooperative learning techniques and project based learning concepts for developing a suitable constructive teaching methodology of artistic essence for researchers. Finally, this paper will make practice from an appreciation of performance arts courses. The result of the research shows that both the growing knowledge in epistemology and the art's objective nature of learning correspond to each other, which are all based on the target stimulus and problem-posing guidance that enable them to pick up students' daily social experiences. Social cooperative learning demonstrates that students can adapt to various cultural backgrounds and changes in the dominant society, and different discussions and arguments will be able to enhance and build up one's own feeling and significance.

本研究主旨在探討建構理論取向教學在藝術領域的影響與實踐,文中將從知識論的本質做?探討的起點;接著從藝術的內涵,分析建構理論的學習與教學概念與藝術課程之間的關連與啟示。本研究將詮釋與修改 Driver & Oldham (1986) 的建構教學模式,並融合社會化合作學習技巧與專題式目標導向的教學概念,發展出研究者認?適用於藝術本質的建構教學模式,最後以表演藝術賞析課程做?此教學模式的實踐。研究顯示,知識論的知識成長歷程與藝術的主觀經驗學習本質相契合,皆需奠基於能銜接起學生日常經驗議題的目標刺激與佈題引導,而社會化的合作學習過程中,皆顯示出學生在多種差異的文化背景與主觀感受社群中,不同意見的刺激與交互討論,更能精鍊與塑造出屬於自己的感受。