標題: 無言誰會憑 (倚) 闌意:中國韻文學中的「憑 (倚) 闌」意探

關鍵字: Leans on the parapet;憑闌;Climb up the parapet;Tang poetry;Song Ci;倚闌;意象;唐詩;宋詞

摘要:

The language of "leans on the parapet" which frequently appeared in the Tang Song poetry created an image of unique meaning. Later generations gradually recognized the refined significance and exquisite image of the words as distinctive classical vocabulary. Formerly, the language of "leaned on the parapet" was often associated with the image meaning "climb up" or "parapet". When examinging the words "leans on the crisscross" and "climb up" the meanings contrast to scholar and female, and landscape and garden, while the words "the parapet" relate to the difference of tendency and static state, and indignant and tranquil. Because the words "leaned on the parapet" has far surpassed the other language used in the Song Ci, I felt these words in the Tang Song poetry should be explored in detail. I will discuss the word of "leaned" from Chu Elegies, and to study the position of the significance in the Eastern Zhou Dynasty to the Han and Wei Dynasty’s literature, as well as seek the origin of "leaned on the parapet" in the literature. Subsequently, I will discuss the main image of "leaned on the parapet" in the Tang Dynasty and the Song Dynasty poetry. Finally, I will summarize the special image of "leaned on the parapet" in the Chinese literature.

「憑(倚)闌」一辭,頻繁的出現於唐宋詩詞之中,形成一種特殊的文學意象。其辭意之典雅,形象之優美,使其逐漸成?後人心目中,別具意義的古典辭彙。以往「憑(倚)闌」之辭,大多附帶於「登高」或「闌干」意象之下作討論。筆者本文有鑑於「憑(倚)闌」與「登高」二辭,實有著文士與女子、山河與園林之地位差異;而諸多「闌干」相關辭彙,亦有著動態與靜態、激憤與平和的姿態之別。尤其「憑(倚)闌」一辭的使用,至宋詞已遠遠超越以上諸辭。故以?唐宋詩詞中的「憑(倚)闌」之辭,應另當別論。本文由《楚辭》起論,探討「憑(倚)」之姿在東周至漢魏文學中的涵意,並尋找「憑(倚)闌」一辭的文學淵源。繼而探討「憑(倚)闌」之辭在唐代與宋代詩詞中,在文人心目中的主要意象。進而歸結出「憑(倚)闌」一辭在中國韻文學中的特殊意象。