標題: 追尋勝國貴胄:朱彝尊對明代皇族詩歌的編纂與評述

關鍵字: Zhu Yi-zun;朱彝尊;Comprehensive Poetry in Ming;Jing Zhi Ju Notes on Poets and Poetry;Imperial kinsmen;Poetry anthology;Ming Dynasty;明詩綜;靜志居詩話;皇帝;宗藩;詩歌

摘要:

The poetry of the imperial kinsmen in the Ming Dynasty was part of the poetics at that time. However, many Ming poetry collections exclude the imperial kinsmen's poems. This article expounds on Zhu Yi-Zun's compilation and comments on the poetry of imperial kinsmen in the Ming Dynasty and also compares with "The Past Dynasties Poetry Anthology" written by Qian Qian-Yi. Furthermore, an analyze of how Zhu Yi-Zun selected and commented on the poetry of the imperial kinsmen in the Ming Dynasty, as well as a look back to the previous aristocrat in the glorious dynasty, is included.

明代皇族詩人與詩作,是明代詩學的一部分,應該在詩史上佔有一席之地,但許多明詩選集並未選入皇族詩作,或是只選宗藩詩作,原因很耐人尋味。本論文由明清之際明詩選集對明代皇族詩歌的選錄情況切入,探討選錄上的難度與考量,進而論述朱彝尊透過《明詩綜》及〈靜志居詩話〉對明代皇族詩歌的編纂及評述,並與錢謙益《列朝詩集》比較,析論朱彝尊對明代皇族詩歌選取與品評的特色,以及在朝代更迭之際,兩人對於勝國貴冑所懷抱的情結。本論文祈能增補朱彝尊詩說的研究,並觀察明代皇族詩歌經由朱彝尊的選評,在詩史上所展示的面貌。