清代詞學批評中的「正變觀」析論:以詞派之間的遞嬗為觀察點

Pi-Hsin-Chi-Tuo theory has been around a long time, and as entertaining literature, Tsu was not strictly required to utilize Pi-Hsin-Chi-Tuo to express political emotion. However, to advocate Tsu and promote its moral character, it was inevitable to adopt the expression of Poet, and to comprise profound inner beauty of life and political consciousness by inheriting experiences of Poet. To differentiate the spiritual essence between Tsu and Poet, Tsu authors not only weakened traditional conscious of follower, but also enriched the consigning spirit of Chu Sao. Tsu's Chi-Tao theory was exactly the development and transformation of Poet's Pi-Hsin theory, but finally, Tsu developed its own esthetic characteristics.It wasn't until the development of Chung Cho Tsu faction in Ching Dynasty, that the Pi-Hsin-Chi-Tuo was prevailed. Therefore, Chang Cho faction has long been the focus of Pi-Hsin-Chi-Tuo rather than Sung Tsu when discussing Tsu's Pi-Hsin-Chi-Tuo theory.Consequently, factions of Yun Chien, Yang Hsien and Che His were seldom discussed. To adequately evaluate the contribution of Chang Cho Tsu, it is necessary to thoroughly investigate Pi-Hsin-Chi-Tuo theory of Yun Chien, Yang Hsien and Che His.This article intends to reveal the generation and transformation of Pi-Hsin-Chi-Tuo in the Ching Dynasty by exploring the background, the inner beauty and essence, and the development of Pi-Hsin-Chi-Tuo in Ching Tsu. The objective is to supplement the insufficient research on Pi-Hsin-Chi-Tuo theory conducted previously.

清代詞壇上雲間、陽羨、浙西、常州等詞派相繼活躍,不同詞派在不同詞學主張的基礎上對詞的發展歷史進行了梳理,構建了以各自的正變觀為理論中心所呈現的互有聯繫而又各具特色的詞學演變史。他們從自身所做的詞學主張出發考察不同時期的詞人詞作,表現出各異的正變觀,使正變論呈現出錯綜複雜而又極具理論觀照的意義。清代的正變觀在整體上的確為詞學的正變批評的最終深化、融通與消解作出了貢獻。本文擬從清代詞論中對於正變觀的產生背景、內涵實質、發展歷程做一探究,以見正變觀在清代的文化背景中如何生成與衍化,並了解各詞派對於正變觀的差異與演變的線索,全文探討的重點主要有三:其一,清代詞學正變之爭的內涵與關注點為何?其二,正變觀在清代各大詞派詞學體系中展現出的發展與變化歷程。其三,清代詞學中的正變觀在宋、明以來的基礎上呈現怎樣的拓展,在詞學史上的重要地位為何?本文有著對詞學之正變觀內涵探討的重要性,更有著對於清代詞學批評的回顧、反思、總結與成就肯定的重要意義。

Ching Tsu; 清代詞學; Original and transforming style; Yun Chien faction; Guang Ling faction; Yang Hsien faction; Che Shi faction; Chang Chou faction; 正變觀; 雲間詞派; 陽羨詞派; 浙西詞派; 常州詞派