標題: 論上博簡非楚系色彩之字形

關鍵字: 戰國文字;Warring States writing;上博簡;地域特徵;楚竹書;Bamboo slips in shanghai museum;Region characteristic;Bamboo slips

摘要:

上博簡非楚系文字特色的字形除了與《?文》重文吻合外,還有些文字或部件則具齊系、晉系、燕系、秦系文字色彩。這些非楚系色彩的文字形體以與齊系、晉系文字相合為多,與燕系、秦系文字相符的情況較少。再者,還可以發現上博簡文字中,有些文字兼融了兩系文字色彩,提供了戰國時期各系文字交互影響的具體證據。這透露文本複製、流傳、傳播狀況,也可窺見各國可能往來互動的多寡。另外,根據同一文本中兼有楚系文字色彩與他系文字色彩的情況,或許可以從書手的來源與實際書寫情況作考量。

The non script characters of Chu on Chu Bamboo Slips are similar with Shuowen variant form; they also include the characters of the words, or parts of the words, in Qi, Jin, Yan, Qin. Non script Chu largely matches Qi, Jin words rather than Yan, Qin ones. In addition, some of the words on Chu Bamboo Slips combine the two types of word systems. Therefore, it is evidence that the two different systems influenced each other during the time of the Warring States. Furthermore, it reveals situations in how words were copyied, and spread as well as the frequency each country interacted with each other. Finally, due to the similarities between Chu script and other word systems, the source of the book and the origins of its creation should be taken into account.