標題: 焦循手批《禮記註疏》之探賾

關鍵字: 焦循;汲古閣刊本;手批十三經註疏;禮記

摘要:

焦循為清代乾喜之際揚州學派的重要代表人物,其經學蜚聲士林,嘗手批明毛晉汲古閣刊本《十三經註疏》,為清代樸學大家。近人有《焦循手批十三經註疏研究》,對焦循禮學僅做資料之記錄,未予以比較、辨析。故而本文以焦循手批《禮記註疏》為主,探賾焦循之《禮記》學。

本文以以各家勘本、研治《儀禮》之作,將其手批《禮記註疏》爬梳整理。焦循批示資料頗為詳細,除校勘、互乙、脫漏、衍羨外,個人獨特之見解頗能開一生面;明揭音讀,闡釋義理,考察《經》、《註》屬文之法予以臧否,引前賢夙儒之說以釋義,援古籍以證《經》、《註》、《疏》之正義,質疑《經》、《註》、《疏》之文義。故而杵文特就其獨特之見解予以探賾,期能彰顯其《禮記》學之得失。

焦循為清代通儒,惜為時代所囿,難免有所謬誤;然其思辨辯之精審、個人獨特之見解,亦堪為後學之津筏。

Jian-Shyun(焦循), a representative scholar of Yangchow school in the Ching Dynasty, is renowned for his study of the classics. He finished handwritten commentaries on “Shyr San Jing Juh Shuh” (十三經註疏) edited by Mau-Jinn (毛晉) at Jyi Guu Ger (汲古閣) in the Ming Dynasty and became a master of textual study of the classics. A study of “Jianu-Shyun’s handwritten commentaries on Shyr San Jing Juh Shuh” was published recently. However, the study only recorded then data without comparing, analyzing and distinguishing studies. The purpose of this article is to search for the Jian-Shyun’s study on the rites by investigating “Jiau-Shyun’s handwritten commentaries on Li Chi Juh Shuh (禮記註疏)”

Collations of Li chi by other authors are compared and analyzed to correct the corrupted words, interpolations and other errors in the Li Chi Juh Shuh. On the other hand, other scholar’s statements manifested Jiau-Shyun’s original thought dealing with the rites. Although Jian-Shyun was an erudite scholar in the Chign Dynasty, he could hardly avoid any mistake because of the lack of information at that time. However, his precise collations and original commentaries could be very useful for the followers.