鱗莖周徑及切花處理與亞洲型百合生長、開花及繁殖之關係

Potted experiments were conducted at Experimental Farm of Taiwan Agricultural Research Institute to evaluate bulb size and cut flower effects on growth, flowering, and propagation of Asiatic hybrid lilies `Elite' and `Jolanda' in 1994 and 1995.

本研究係於臺灣省農業試驗所農場進行盆栽試驗,1994年試驗種植進口亞洲型百 合 `Elite' 和 `Jolanda' 周徑 12-13cm 的鱗莖,1995 年試驗種植不同周徑等級的鱗莖, 以探討鱗莖周徑及切花處理與亞洲型百合 `Elite' 和 `Jolanda' 生長、開花及繁殖之關係 。 試驗結果顯示,`Elite' 和 `Jolanda' 和莖高、節位數和葉面積皆隨鱗莖周徑之增大而 增加,呈正相關關係; `Elite' 和 `Jolanda' 植體的莖周徑隨鱗莖周徑增大而加粗,相對 的

百合; 切花; 生長; 開花; 繁殖; 鱗莖周徑