碳源及培養條件對Trichoderma reesei生產纖維素酶之影響

Cultural conditions for the production of cellulase by Trichodenna rusei were investigated.The cellulolytic enzymes produced by T. msa cells are extracellular enzymes. Of those cellulolytic enzymes, endoglucanase with for carboxymethyl cellulose

本試驗之目的在探討Trichoderma reesei.菌體培養條件及其與纖 維素?t活性之關係.以作為纖維素?t生產之參考。T.reesei所分泌之纖維 素?t為胞外酵素;其中以羧甲基纖維素(carboxymethylcellulose,CMC)為基質 之內切葡萄糖???t或稱矮甲基纖維素?t(endoglucanase;CMCase)活性最 高.其次為濾紙水解?t(filterase)及產雙醣之纖維外切?t(cellobio- hydrolase).但缺乏纖維雙糖?t(cellobiase)

培養條件; 碳源; 纖維素酶