標題: 組織培養瓶培養基分注機構之研發

關鍵字: 組織培養苗;Tissue Culture Plantlets;培養基;分注機構;Medium;Filling Mechanism

摘要:

國內組織培養苗生產所用培養基有添加有機物,配方因作物與生產期又有所不同。在不同培養基物性條件下,分注機構之充填量不容易控制。本研究探討培養基物性與分注機構設定條件對充填量之影響。分注機構採用單軸螺旋泵擔任培養基輸送驅動機構以改善分注量之均勻性。實驗結果顯示充填量與培養基之溫度、黏度與密度顯著相關。各作業情況下量測之填充量數據使用迴歸分析軟體完成充填量預測模式。各影響因子乘幂之相乘積函數有良好之預測能力。此模式可應用於線上培養基自動分注機構之調整控制。以此分注機構進行線上持久作業,以品質管制軟體加以分析性能。結果顯示此機構應用於培養基自動分注機構之均勻性與持久性能良好。

It is very popular to add the organic compositions into medium for tissue culture plantlets in Taiwan. The compound of medium was affected by the different of species and growth stages. Under the various condition of the medium, the filling quantity of the filling machine was difficult to control. In this research, the effect of the medium physical properties and the setting conditions of filling mechanism on the filling quantity were studied. A special single spiral pump was adopted to drive the medium then to improve the uniformity of the filling machine.

The results of this study indicated that the viscosity and density of medium have the relationship with the temperature. Data of filling quantity at various conditions were analyzed to establish a prediction model by regression analysis technique. Power function of effecting factors with multiplication form was the good prediction model. This model can be served as the control basis of the filling quantity for the on-line filling machine. Performance of this filling mechanism was checked by quality control chart. The results indicated this mechanism had an excellent uniformity and long-term ability to enhance the medium filling ability.