標題: 蛋殼裂痕位置與檢測點關係之研究

關鍵字: 蛋殼裂痕;Eggshells' crack;聲浪;振幅衰減;acoustics;amplitude attenuation

摘要:

This study investigated the relationship between the eggshells' crack and detecting points by means of acoustics, and then found out the effective detecting range. Based on those data, it provided the number of the examining points and the way of their arrangements, which could make an effective application to the develop on automatic eggshells' detecting system. The experiment includes two parts. Firstly, knocking a 5mm crack on each of 14 perfect eggshells at 14 different locations. It obtained the differences of amplitude attenuation between the eggshell before and after knocking. From the results, it showed that the waveform converged and disappeared very fast when knocking at or around the crack. However, the behavior was not the same as previous phenomenon when knocking at the perfect part. Secondly, it knocked on eggshells by using sound-gathering tube to find out and analyze the effective measuring rage. The results showed that the effective range is about 20 to 30mm. Therefore, the conservative estimate was suggested to choose 20mm as an effective measuring range. According to those fundamental data, it was recommended that the best number of detecting points was 12 and distance between each two points was less than 40mm.

本研究係以聲波方式探討蛋殼裂痕的位置與檢測點之關係,並找出有效的檢測範圍,以提供檢測點數目及規劃檢測器排列之基礎資料,使應用於蛋殼裂痕檢測自動化系統之開發。本試驗主要分為兩個部分,第一部份將14顆完整蛋分別在14個不同位置敲出約5mm之裂痕,使得到同一顆蛋在相同位置有裂痕(敲裂後)與沒有裂痕(敲裂前)的音波之振幅衰減情況的差異。由實驗可知敲擊在裂痕上或其鄰近處的衝擊波迅速收斂而消失,而完整處則否。第二部份以集音管敲擊裂痕蛋並分析其有效測試範圍,由實驗得知有效的檢測距離約為20~30mm,故保守有效檢測半徑以20mm內為佳。依據此基礎資料,本研究建議蛋殼裂痕之檢測點數目為12,且各點之間的距離應小於40mm。