標題: 中二高建設對農村社區之影響研究:以臺中縣霧峰鄉南勢社區為例

關鍵字: Major traffic construction works;重大交通建設;Land utilization;Living environment quality;Rural ecological landscape;土地利用;生活環境品質;農村生態景觀

摘要:

Wufong was seriously damaged in the 9/21 earthquake disaster, and much of its population was moved out. The aftermath of the earthquake resulted in a complete halt in real estate transaction. Some important construction work was gradually completed after

921地震,霧峰受創嚴重,人口大量外流,地震的陰影使得房地產交易活動完全停頓,成交量銳減至趨近於零。震後,重大交通建設逐一完成,使霧峰又恢復生機,包括中投快速道路及中二高均經過霧峰,包括中投快速道路及中二高均經過霧峰,並設有交流道,加上災後重建完成,陰影遠離,人口再度回流,房市交易也開始熱絡。

當然,這些交通建設著實為霧峰居民帶來商機的復甦與對外交通的便利,但這些重大的交通建設用地多半屬於農業生產用地,在這樣的土地利用之下,是否對農村社區居民產生影響,實在是值得省思的地方。