標題: 農業推廣組織績效評估指標建構之研究

關鍵字: Agricultural extension organization;農業推廣組織;Performance evaluation;Performance indicator;績效評估;績效評估指標

摘要:

The main purpose of this research employing Delphi Technique attempts to develop a set of performance indicators for evaluating agricultural extension organization. Built upon integrating the related legal regulation, general system theory, and standpoint

當此農業面臨種種產業內、外在衝擊剛亟需調整與轉型之際,為能確保有效促進農業產業人力資源發展、地方資源整合、生活品質提昇及產業創新發展等農業推廣目標之達成,以進而創造延續農業發展的新契機,針對職司農業推廣工作的組織進行績效評估已被認定為是提昇產業競爭力的策略性做法,而於落實此策略的首要之務即在研擬適切可行的組織績效評估指標。據此,本研究的目的旨在立基於整合一般系統模式與組織績效評估的觀點,兼之遵循「農業推廣機關(構)評鑑獎勵辦法」草案為法源依據,首先藉文獻及相關次級資料之剖析,界定農業推廣機關(構)「組織績