標題: 鈣對水耕小胡瓜生長發育之影響

關鍵字: 鈣;Calcium;小胡瓜;水耕;礦物元素;Cucumber;Hydroponic solution;Mineral elements

摘要:

The Ca deficiency symptoms of ‘joy’ cucumber were investigated in this experiment and the results were as follows: yellowing of the leaf margin and then leaves curled outward, root tips became soft and transparent. In the serious case, necrosis and curlin

“喜燕”小胡瓜的缺鈣症狀為申葉緣部分開始變黃,且向外捲曲,根部會在尖端的部分開始變得透明、細軟;嚴重缺鈣時葉片黃化萎凋,葉緣捲曲,根部褐化,莖頂生長點停止生長,節間縮短,甚至乾枯死亡,且果實較為短小,表面水浸狀及發生頂腐之病徵。水耕液鈣離子濃度低於2285μM以下時,瓜蔓的生長速率、地上部鮮重、乾重均受抑制,因此,小胡瓜生長所需之水耕液鈣之臨界濃度為2285~1142μM間。