標題: 一種分數馬力單向永久分相電容渦流馬達 之製作與參數判別

關鍵字: Eddy-current Motor;渦流馬達

摘要:

本研究採用分數馬力單相感應電動機的定子,配合製作加工渦流感應轉子,完成一永久分相電容渦流馬達,以額定電壓通電運轉,以數位式轉速計測量其轉子轉速 (角速度),並以數位power monitor測量實際電壓,線電流、功率因素,所需功率,並以無載、堵住試驗,找出該馬達之重要參數,經由雙旋轉磁場理論,計算出線電流、輸入功率、功率因素、效率、軸扭力、電容之電壓等理論數據,並與power monitor實際測量數據做比對,以驗證雙旋轉磁場理論之正確性。

本渦流馬達所判別之參數值可再經計算,驗證其機械輸出特性,得角速度、起動轉矩、額定轉矩、崩潰轉矩提供機械設計人員機構速度比搭配,連同機械負載大小設計、線電流、電容電壓等數據,提供電工技術人員過負載保護器設定,以及電容容量大小選擇,輸入功率及實測功率因數值提供使用者用電情形。

In this research, we fabricate a permanent split capacitor (PSC) eddy-current motor by insetting an eddy-current induction rotor into the stator of a fractional horsepower single phase induction motor. The mathematical model, and hence the equivalent circuit, is established by using the Double Revolving-Field Theory. For system parameter identification, both no-load test and block-rotor test are conducted with measurements of the rotor speed, stator voltage, line current, power factor, and power input. With the test data and the circuit model, we can further refine the parameter identification into higher accuracy by comparing and iterating the computed values with further measured results on the mechanical outputs such as the starting torque, the rated torque and the breakdown torque.