標題: 電動助行車與無人自行車之控制系統研製

關鍵字: 電動助行腳踏車;Electrically assisted bicycles;無線踏力感測器;直流馬達轉矩控制;無人自行車;車速追蹤;轉向定位;平衡控制;wireless pedal sensor;DC Motor Torque Control;Autonomous Bicycles;a vehicle velocity control subsystem;a steering control subsystem;a balancing control subsystem

摘要:

本論文旨在研發電動助行車之驅動控制器、新型式踏力檢測計以及無人自行車之速度控制、前輪轉向定位與平衡控制等各模組電路的設計與單晶片微處理器之實現製作技術。在電動助行車之設計製作方面,首先設計含編碼技術之新式無線踏力檢測器,然後設計與製作出驅動控制器的實際硬體與數位控制法則,撰寫MCS196KC微控器之軟體,最後進行實驗以驗證其成效。在無人自行車之控制法則設計方面,首先以古典力學推導出無人腳踏車的非線性模型,線性化後得到一典型的系統轉移函數。使用傳統的數位PI控制、Deadbeat設計、相位領先與相位落後等控制策略來設計車速控制器、轉向控制器與平衡控制器,使其在車速命令追蹤時能有較快的上升時間與零穩態誤差,轉向定位能有平穩定位與零超越量,並使車體維持平衡行進,配合設計的過電流保護技術,完成其車速追蹤、轉向定位與平衡控制。無人自行車的實驗系統包含自行設計製作之車速控制、前輪轉向定位與平衡維持等三個次系統以及一含24伏蓄電池及直流有刷馬達的電動自行車。實驗數據與騎乘實驗證實本文所製作的電動助行車驅動控制器確實達到電動助行目的。電腦模擬證實無人自行車之控制法則的可行性,實驗證明本文所設計的控制法則可得到良好的成效。

This thesis develops techniques for sensing, driving and control of an electrically assisted bicycle and for velocity, steering and balance control of an autonomous bicycle. After developing an innovative wireless pedaling force sensing device using an embedded controller PIC16C73 from Microchip, a digital controller of the electrically assisted bicycle with current feedback is designed and then implemented utilizing a microcontroller MCS196KC. Several experiments are described which were performed to verify the control performance of the vehicle. A linearized mathematical model of an autonomous bicycle is derived using the classical mechanics. Various control approaches, such as conventionally digital PI control, deadbeat design, phase lead control and phase lag control, are used to design the velocity controller and the steering controller such that the velocity and steering commands can be tracked rapidly, accurately and without steady state errors. A simply proportional balancing controller is proposed. The experimental setup for the autonomous bicycle is composed of a vehicle velocity control subsystem, a steering control subsystem, a balancing control subsystem and an bicycle with a DC brush motor and a DC 24V power unit. Computer simulations performed to illustrate feasibility of the proposed control laws are descried. Experimental results show that the proposed methods are capable of giving good results for the two types of bicycles.