標題: 定點式DSP於即時監控系統之實作

關鍵字: 數位信號處理器;DSP;無限長度脈衝響應;快速傅立葉轉換;IIR;FFT

摘要:

由於微電腦架構與超大型積體電路的快速進步,低價且可快速執行複雜數位訊號處理功能的數位訊號處理器(DSP),已廣泛地被使用在通訊、資訊、儀電、監控與自動化等行業中。

本論文是利用德州儀器工業股份公司的DSP 晶片TMS320C542 發展一套可即時處理工具機或精密機械震動或溫度等類比訊號的數位訊號處理系統架構及其軟體開發技術。我們將利用一些數位訊號的基本原理來實現整個系統架構,如:IIR數位濾波器來做低通濾波,FFT來做頻率篩選等,設計數位訊號處理系統,而由於TMS320C542為一個定點式數位處理器,雖然低價且具有高速運算等優勢,但仍有其運用限制,論文最後將討論其應用限制。

With the rapid progress of high-performance microprocessor system architectures and VLSI manufacturing technologies, low-cost and computation-oriented digital processors (DSPs) have been extensively used in the fields of communication, information processing, signal processing, control, automation and the like.

In this paper, we used the DSP chip TMS320C542 that manufacture from Texas Instruments corporation and develops methodologies and techniques for hardware design and software coding of a real-time DSP-based vibration and temperature analog signal processing board, often suitable for machine tools and precision machinery. We use some basic digital signal processing theorem to construct the whole system, just like: the low-pass digital filter is use IIR (Infinite Impulse Response) algorithm, and about sift right frequency out is use FFT (Fast Fourier Transform) algorithm and some. The DSP chip TMS320C542 is a fixed-point signal processor in the TMS320 DSP family, although it is low-cost and high-performance, but it still has some limits, in the end this paper we have a discussion about that.