標題: 霧社水庫右山脊板岩邊坡變形調查及修復工程設計

關鍵字: 豪雨 ;Heavy rainfall; 潛變 ; 地質調查 ; 邊坡穩定;long-term creep;geological investigation;slope stability

摘要:

民國95年6月連續豪雨,造成霧社水庫長期潛變 (creep) 之右山脊表層沉陷位移、部份格梁地錨開裂、路面下陷、電廠入口邊坡崩塌等多項災害。經地質調查後發現,右山脊岩層係由板岩所組成,惟因風化及解壓程度不一造成其中部分板岩岩質堅硬緻密,而部分之板岩則岩質軟弱。

經分析右山脊邊坡監測資料結果並考量各工法優劣後,規劃邊坡穩定工程包括新設排水廊道及擋土排樁,另外還包括地表排水、維護工程、排洪隧道補強及護岸修復工程。

The heavy rainfall in Wu-She area on June 2006 caused surface settlement, cracks on anchor cells, surface subsidence, and slope failure on the right ridge of Wu-She reservoir, which had suffered a long-term creep in the past. The geological investigation showed the right ridge of Wu-She reservoir was composed of slate. Due to different weathering and different pressure release levels, parts of the slate were a hard and dense rock, but some parts were very weak. From monitoring records analysis and considering the pros and cons of the various slope stability methods, a rehabilitation project including drainage tunnels, pile wall, surface drainage, maintenance, reinforcement of tunnel spillway and river bank repair, is proposed.