標題: 跳頻質數碼應用於非同步光纖分碼多工系統

關鍵字: O-CDMA;光纖分碼多工;carrier-hopping prime codes;chip-synchronous;chip-asynchronous;跳頻質數碼;同步;非同步

摘要:

在近年來,在光纖分碼多工系統中,為了提高在傳統一維的展頻系統中更多的使用者,分波跳頻-時域展頻的二維展頻碼技術已廣泛的討論及研究。在本論文裡將先對於跳頻質數碼的特性與建造先加以介紹,接著敘述同步與非同步系統的差別,最後使用高斯逼近法來做系統效能的數值分析。因為使用高斯逼近法在同步與非同步系統之間的差異在於變異數,而變異數與所有的碰撞機率有關,因此必須求出所有的碰撞機率,而同步系統中跳頻質數碼之間的碰撞情形較為單純,分有碰撞與沒碰撞兩種機率;而非同步系統中頻質數碼之間的碰撞情形較為複雜,分連續碰種、有碰撞、沒碰撞、有碰撞後沒碰撞與沒碰撞後有碰撞四種機率,所以我們去歸納當資料傳輸時,跳頻質數碼之間所有可能互相碰撞的各個機率值,再做數值分析比較其效能。

In recent years, a two-dimensional (2-D) wavelength-hopping time-spreading (or so-called wavelength-time) coding scheme has been studied for optical code-division multiple-access (O-CDMA) systems in order to support more subscribers and simultaneous users than the conventional one-dimensional approaches. To further improve the numbers of subscribers and simultaneous users in wavelength-time O-CDMA systems without sacrificing performance, a new class of 2-D carrier-hopping prime codes with very good correlation properties and significantly expanded cardinality was recently constructed. In this thesis, the performances of wavelength-time O-CDMA systems utilizing these new 2-D carrier-hopping prime codes are analyzed and compared under chip-synchronous and chip-asynchronous assumptions.