標題: 以DSP實現電動輪椅控制器

關鍵字: Power Wheelchairs;電動輪椅;current feedback;電流回授

摘要:

電動輪椅為功能性障礙者日常生活重要的行動輔具,配合適當的復健醫療,改善其生活品質。由於國內市面上所販售的電動輪椅控制器大部分都仰賴國外廠商進口(紐西蘭Dynamics與英國P&G公司),國內甚為缺乏符合本土身心障礙者需求的電動輪椅研發設計。

本論文主要發展本土電動輪椅控制器,利用DSP作為控制平台,並自製電動輪椅馬達的驅動器和電流回授電路,以P控制和PI控制作為控制法則,並以電流回授控制為主,以達成馬達的轉矩控制。

本論文目前的控制器研究以完成基本電動輪椅控制器,並使用電流回授控制,經實驗測試,其實驗結果以可達成電動輪椅基本行為。

未來研究及改良方向,包括:採用更合適的控制法則、控制器體積的縮小及元件的改良。

A power wheelchair is the daily assistant mobile tool for people who are the functional disease in walking and harmony with appropriate medical treatment to improve the life quality. Due to the most power wheelchair controllers which are sale in the internal market conditions are depend on the import form the foreign factories (Dynamics Inc. in New Zealand, and P&G Inc. in England). The suitable power wheelchairs research design for local functional disease in walking people is very less in the internal.

This thesis developed the local power wheelchairs controllers with using DSP to be the control panel and constructing the driver and current feedback circuits of the power wheelchairs by our self. We used the P control and PI control to be control laws and achieved the torque control of the motor with using current feedback control.

We have finished basic power wheelchairs controller in this thesis and used the current feedback control. From the experimental test, the test results showed that it achieved the basic behaviors of the power wheelchairs.

The future research and the way of improvement including as followed; adopting more appropriate control law, reducing the volume of the controllers, and improving the elements.