標題: 無人自行車之非線性平衡控制與實現

關鍵字: nonlinear control;非線性控制;adaptive control;riderless bicycle;適應控制;無人自行車

摘要:

本論文的目的是在發展無人自行車之非線性平衡控制器,用以平衡所建立的無人自行車。所建造的無人自行車系統包含前輪定位控制子系統,後輪速度控制子系統與工業電腦平衡控制子系統;其中前輪定位控制和後輪速度控制皆由同一顆DSP控制器搭配PI控制法則來完成,工業電腦平衡控制子系統則是利用C語言實現所設計的非線性平衡控制器,運算出所需要的前輪轉向角度命令與後輪轉速命令,分別送給前輪定位控制子系統及後輪速度控制子系統。本文分別利用輸出入迴授線性化,適應輸出入迴授線性化,倒逆步,適應倒逆步技巧設計四種非線性平衡控制器。Matlab/Simulink模擬結果被用以說明所設計的四個法則的可行性及有效性,實驗結果驗證所設計的四種控制器皆有能力將無人腳踏車的傾斜角逼近於零。

This thesis develops four nonlinear control algorithms to balance the constructed riderless bicycle. The constructed riderless bicycle control system is composed of a steering control subsystem, a rear wheel speed control subsystem, and an IPC balancing control subsystem; both the steering and rear wheel speed controllers are implemented in a single chip DSP controller with PI control algorithms. The IPC balancing control subsystem implements these nonlinear control algorithms in C language and issues the desired steering angle command and desired rear wheel velocity commands to steering control subsystem and rear wheel speed control subsystem respectively.

Four nonlinear balancing control laws based on dynamic model are presented in this thesis using the input-output feedback linearization technique, adaptive input-output feedback linearization technique, backstepping technique, and adaptive backstepping technique respectively. The feasibility and effectiveness of these four control laws are shown in Matlab/Simulink. Through experimental results, the proposed control laws have been shown to be capable in regulating the tilt angle of the riderless bicycle to zero.