標題: 直流無刷馬達之電流與轉矩控制方法探討與實作

關鍵字: brushless;無刷;mortor;current;torque;control;馬達;電流;轉矩;控制

摘要:

本篇論文的目的在設計並製作直流無刷馬達的伺服驅動器及電流控制器,在此提出並討論四種利用d-q軸轉換的電流轉矩控制方法。第一種方法是利用可變結構控制來做電流控制;第二種方法是直接轉矩控制,並希望能量損失降到最低;第三種及第四種方法是查表法,此法可以不需要知道馬達的系統參數。接下來透過MATLAB來做模擬分析,並比較三種控制方法的優點與缺點。最後利用德州儀器公司生產的TMS320LF2407A數位訊號處理器及台灣野立公司生產的直流無刷馬達來實現電流回授控制。

The purposed of this paper is to design and implement the servo driver and the current feedback controller. Three current and torque control methods using d-q axis transformation are proposed and discussed in this paper. The first one is the current control that using the variable structure control. The second one is the direct torque control. We hope that the energy loss drops to the minimal value in this method. The third and the forth are the look-up table method. The characteristic of this method is that it needs no motor parameters. We use the MATLAB to simulate and compare the advantages and the disadvantages of three control methods. Finally, we use the TI TMS320LF2407A digital signal processor and the YELI brushless dc motor to implement the current feedback control.