標題: 多感測器行動服務機器人之半自主與全自主控制

關鍵字: semi-autonomous;半自主;full autonomous;mobile service robot;全自主;行動服務機器人

摘要:

本論文的研究目的在發展多感測器行動服務機器人之半自主與全自主動控制的方法學與技術。機電整合設計方法被用來建造適用於任何室內平坦的環境來遠端伺服搖控機器人。包含手動,半自主與全自主三種操作模式被設計來讓使用者更簡單以及有效的操作機器人。基於雷射掃描儀以及影像攝影機,本文發展出使用搖桿來達成遠端搖控手動操作技術。在半自主方面,利用里程推算,低價陀羅儀,影像攝影機來發展四種功能性操作。全自主控制技術應用反應導航方法來控制機器人使其能夠很平滑地從任何起始姿態到目標姿態。數個電腦模擬以及實驗數據被用以檢驗本文所提之設計方法的可行性與有效性。

This thesis develops methodologies and techniques for semi-autonomous and full autonomous control of a multisensory wheeled service robot. A mechatronic design approach is used to construct a remotely controlled service robot vehicle which performs missions at any indoor flat environments. Three user-friendly operation modes, including manual, semi-autonomous and autonomous modes, are designed to steer the vehicle easily and effectively. A remote manual control technique using a joystick is developed based on laser scanning and CCD measurements. Four functions in the semi-autonomous mode are presented utilizing a dead-reckoning device, a lost-cost gyro and a CCD camera. In the autonomous mode, a novel hybrid navigation approach is proposed to smoothly move the vehicle from any initial posture to a desired posture. Several simulations and experiments are conducted to show the efficacy of the proposed methods and systems.