標題: 行動式機械手臂之最小移動基因演算最佳化組態及運動控制

關鍵字: mobile manipulator;行動式機械手臂;optimal configuration;minimal movement;最坐化組態;最小移動

摘要:

本論文旨在發展一行動式機械手臂系統之任務規劃的設計方法與實現技巧。本文提出一個以基因演算法則為基礎的任務規劃方法來搜尋行動式機械手臂系統之最佳化的組態。為了達到移動車體的點對點位置調整控制,提出三個非線性運動學控制法則並透過Lyapunov 分析方法確保其穩定性。手臂動作之路徑規劃是由一個簡單的二階方程式來完成。實驗用之行動式機械手臂系統是由一個可移動式車體系統、一個機械式手臂系統和一台主核心電腦控制系統所組成。搭配德州儀器公司生產之DSP晶片所設計出來的控制器被用來達成移動式機械手臂系統之精確的速度/位置控制。透過電腦模擬以及實驗結果驗證了本論文所提出之控制理論具有可行性及有效性。

This thesis develops methodologies and techniques for design and implement of a task planning for a mobile manipulator system. A GA-based task planning method is developed to search the near optimal configurations of the mobile manipulator. In order to achieve the point-to-point regulation control of the mobile vehicle, three nonlinear kinematic control laws are designed to ensure the stability via Lyapunov method. A simple path planning for the motion of manipulator is regulated by a second order equation. The experimental system is composed of a mobile vehicle subsystem, a manipulator subsystem and a host computer. The DSP-based proportional-integral speed/position controllers are designed to achieve an accurate speed/position control of the mobile manipulator. Computer simulations and experimental results are included to illustrate the feasibility and effectiveness of the proposed control laws.