標題: 以數位訊號處理平台分析適用於電子量測系統之遞迴式最小平方演算法

關鍵字: RLS;遞迴式最小平方;adaptive filter;weighing system;電子秤;自適應型濾波器

摘要:

在此論文中主要提出自適應性濾波器中的遞迥式最小平方演算法,來濾除電子量測系統的雜訊。輸入訊號為電子量測系統中的量測感測元,經由類比數位轉換器進行輸出。由於類比數位轉換器內部所提供的可程式化濾波器濾除雜訊極限為7Hz,在面對量測系統精度的提升上有一定的瓶頸存在,所以必須在類比數位轉換器後加一級數位濾波器。

自適應型濾波器能有效的消除雜訊,但自適應性濾波器的運算量龐大,傳統的8051處理器無法有效率的來執行此演算法,故利用數位訊號處理器做為核心的平台以增加運算的速度,藉助數位訊號處理器強大的運算能力提升驗證自適應型濾波器演算法的正確性。

本論文利用數位訊號處理器將遞迥式最小平方演算法實現,不但能增加電子秤的穩定度及解析度,亦能夠達到業界及時顯示的要求。

In this thesis, a method to eliminate noise in electronic weighing system with recursive least square algorithm in adaptive filter is proposed. The processed load cell signal on analog-to-digital converter in electronic weighing system is the input signal. The limi-tation of eliminating noise is 7Hz in the programmable digital filter of analog-to-digital converter. In order to increase electronic weighing system accuracy, we must add a digital filter behind analog-to-digital converter.

Adaptive filter can eliminate noise effectively. Adaptive filter algorithm is more complex and traditional 8051 processor can not execute this algorithm effectively. Therefore, it is necessary to use DSP processor to increase computing performance in the new experiment platform. Depending on the powerful computing ability of DSP processor, we can implement recursive least square algorithm and verify RLS algorithm on it.

In this thesis, to implement RLS algorithm on DSP processor not only increases the accuracy and stability of electronic weighing system but also reaches the demand for real-time display in the industrial applications.