利用小波轉換技術之互補式數位浮水印

Complementary Digital Watermarking Technique Based on Wavelet Transformation

摘 要 影像數位浮水印是利用人眼無法察覺影像細微變化的弱點,將特殊的資訊直接嵌入原數位影像中;縱使影像資料經過加解密、壓縮、非惡意的或其它攻擊性的影像處理,所嵌入的資訊依然可偵測出來 在本論文中,提出一種利用小波轉換之互補式浮水印技術做為數位影像資料的保護,在高頻與低頻部份,分別以兩種不同方式,隱藏兩個浮水印,使其在遭受攻擊時,至少有一個浮水印能存活。同時在偵測浮水印過程中不需要原始影像來輔助,因而可節省記憶體儲存空間,且在模擬測試中也證明,可減少原始影像因加入浮水印所造成之失真。 我們針對photoshop 常做之一般影像處理,來驗證加入浮水印之影像經過JPEG壓縮、模糊化、銳利化、雜訊化、圖形裁剪處理後其浮水印偵測結果,結果顯示我們的方法在遭受一般影像攻擊時,大部分都至少有一個浮水印能存活。

Abstract Digital image watermark is a technique which takes advantage of the inability of human's eyes to differentiate the subtle change of images. It is a special information embedded and hidden in the original image. Even if the image data is encrypted and decrypted, compressed, unintentional or any other kind of attack, the embedded digital image watermark can still be detected. In this thesis,we propose a complementary watermark technique which uses the skill of wavelet transformation to protect image data. Two complementary watermarks are hidden in the high and low frequencies respectively in the transformed frequency domain. Using this technique , there will be at least one watermark can survive under attack .Besides, in the process of retriever the watermark, the original image isn't needed. Thus,save a lot of memory. The simulation results show that distortion of the original image caused by the insertion of watermark can be minimized. we also examine the outcome of watermark detection under JPEG compression, blurring, sharpening, noise and cutting based on the average image processing skills of Photoshop. The results show that our method can survive from most of the attack.

watermark; 數位浮水印; wavelet; Blurring; sharpening; noise; robustness; 小波轉換; 互補式浮水印; 模糊化; 銳利化; 雜訊化; 強健性