標題: 電動輔助自行車低價位高性能控制系統之研製

關鍵字: 電動輔助自行車;參考模型適應控制

摘要:

本論文旨在研發一個以單晶片數位訊號處理器TMS320C240為基礎之電動輔助自行車驅動控制器,新型式手把施力調速器及踏力感測的設計與製作技術。在手把施力調速器之設計製作方面,本文設計含可變電阻調速、紅外線調速和可變電感器調速的實際硬體與軟體程式。在踏力感測器研製方面,本文提出一新型專利的非接觸式踏力感測機構及電路。驅動控制器設計則包括PWM產生電路、MOSFET驅動電路、防止電池過度放電、起動延遲電路及電流限制等保護電路。控制法則採傳統的數位PI控制與系統鑑別方式,將直流無刷馬達動態方程式轉換為典型的一階系統簡單模型,使得控制器設計更容易;至於控制器設計策略則利用根軌跡與參考模型適應控制理論來達成控制器參數的調適。在實驗部分,先藉由實驗的方式求得直流無刷馬達的系統模型,再以Matlab/Simulink程式與語言進行模擬,以驗証閉迴路控制架構,最後由系統製作,實驗數據與騎乘實驗,來證實本文製作的電動助行車驅動控制器確實可以達到電動助行目的,所建立的電動助行車速度控制法則,在無載及加載實驗下均能有良好的性能。

This thesis presents methodologies and techniques for sensing, driving, control, and single-chip digital signal processor (DSP) implementation of an electric assisted bicycle. The proposed sensing devices include three innovative handlebar speed sensors and one innovative pedaling force sensor. The novel handlebar speed sensors are constructed using variable resistors, infrared diodes, and variable inductors. The new pedaling force sensing device is composed of a contactless mechanism with simple signal detection and processing circuitry. The DSP-based controller consists of PWM circuit, MOSFET driving circuit, over-discharging protection circuit, and starting and overload protection circuits. A simple PI controller for the DC brushless motor is designed based on the root locus method, in order to achieve speed tracking without errors. A simple adaptive law is used to accomplish speed command tracking of the bicycle so as to eliminate the speed variations caused by human riders with different weights. Simulation studies using Matlab/Simulink are performed to illustrate the feasibility of the proposed control methods. Experimental results together with the prototypes shows that the proposed method is capable of achieving adaptive speed tracking for riders with different weights.