標題: 類神經網路應用於中醫辨證

關鍵字: neural network;類神經網路;Chinese medical disease;diagnosis;辨證;診斷

摘要:

由於中醫師可能人為判斷而造成對病人的誤診,本論文針對這些問題提出類神經網路在辨證上的處理,可減輕中醫師臨床的負擔及提高其辨證能力,降低誤辨率,有效地幫助中醫臨床診治。本論文主要是運用類神經網路強大的辨識能力,針對中醫學的辨證作實驗,使用126筆疾病辨證資料為訓練樣本,並以全部126筆為測試樣本,進行辨證之訓練與測試,其正確率高達100%。因此,得到一個很顯著的成果,可以節省中醫師很多診斷時間及減少診斷偏差,達到輔助醫生診斷的目標,進而提昇醫療品質。

It is not uncommon for doctors to make diagnostic errors. The purpose of this research is to process the Chinese medical disease by neural network. It can alleviate the burden of the doctors in clinical diagnosis and enhance their ability to diagnose the Chinese medical disease to lower the rate of the diagnostic errors. Therefore, we can effectively help doctors in clinical diagnosis. The proposition of this research makes use of the strong recognizing ability of neural network and does experiments on Chinese medical disease by using 126 pieces of data as samples for this special training program, and all of them are used as testing samples. The result from Chinese medical disease reaches 100 percent accuracy rate. Therefore, the successful performance is obvious and it can help doctors save a lot of diagnostic time and reduce diagnostic errors. It can also help doctors to diagnose illness more accurately and improve the medical treatment quality.