標題: 影響台灣優酪乳產品顧客忠誠度因素之研究

關鍵字: Customer value;顧客價值;Customer satisfaction;Customer loyalty;顧客滿意度;顧客忠誠度

摘要:

Yogurt, is one of product in dairy products, has become a major source in our daily drinks of health care. The study focuses on the relationships among customer value, customer satisfaction and customer loyalty of Yogurt products in Taiwan.

Structural Equation Modeling (SEM) is used. The sample size is 336 cases from internet survey. As results, the coefficients among customer value, customer satisfaction and customer loyalty all have positive effects.

The advices which give to Yogurt manufacturers are to stabilize the quality, to maintain the concept of health, to keep smooth taste, to focus on nutritional ingredients and to create more flavors strengthen customer satisfaction, and at the same time customer loyalty must be improved.

臺灣生活水準提高,乳品市場中的優酪乳產品,成為國人養生保健飲品的主要來源。優酪乳產品眾多,替代品也多,促使顧客的選擇性更多元;因此對於優酪乳廠商如何穩定或增強顧客對優酪乳產品的忠誠度乃為重要議題。因此本研究欲探討顧客對優酪乳產品的價值、滿意度對忠誠度的影響進行探討。

本研究採網路問卷便利取樣,有效問卷336份,利用結構方程模式進行模式驗證分析,實證研究結果發現,顧客價值、顧客滿意度對顧客忠誠度皆有正向影響效果,顧客價值對顧客滿意度有顯著的正向影響效果,顧客滿意度對顧客忠誠度亦有顯著的正向影響。給予優酪乳業者建議是穩定品質、保持養生概念與口感順暢,著重營養成分的考量及創造更多的口味來強化顧客滿意,必能提升顧客的忠誠度。