標題: 輔導麻豆文旦柚農民秋節行銷之推廣研究

關鍵字: safe agriculture;安全農業;action research;agricultural extension;marketing;行動研究;農業推廣;行銷

摘要:

本研究採取系統整合的觀點,從生產到銷售全程介入輔導,基於創新的角度,嘗試整合型諮詢顧問模式來進行農業推廣工作。配合「安全農業」的目標,指導個案農民依照「農藥肥料減量之安全高品質管理模式」,生產出安全優質的文旦柚,同時組成專業輔導團隊,參照行動研究方法,引導協同研究者進行農民自我行銷的實踐。研究結果發現,此種整合套裝推廣方法,同時帶領農民行動,具有提升農民賦權增能的效果,農民亦獲得降低成本,增加收益的有形成果,故此種輔導推廣模式,值得供予農政單位與推廣機構參採。

From the viewpoint of systemic integration and innovation, this study tried to using the packaged counseling model to involve the entire agricultural journey from the production to marketing to carry on the agricultural extension work. Coordinating the goal of "security agriculture", we instructed the case of farmer produced safe and high quality shaddocks based on the safe and high quality management model of agricultural chemicals fertilizer decrement. Simultaneously, the specialized counseling team was formed to utilize an action research for guiding and coordinating the case of farmer to complete the practice of self-marketing. Some findings of this study discovered the obvious empowerment effect. At the same time, the case of famer also obtained the benefit of cost reduction and profit increment. This kind of extension model is providing penetrating insight referring to the public agricultural units and the institutes of agricultural extension.