標題: Study+of+the+Mechanism+of+Strobilurins+Resistance+in+Botrytis+Cinerea+from+Taiwan

關鍵字: Botrytis cinerea;草莓灰黴病菌;QoI;resistant mechanism;AOX;QoIs;抗藥性機制;AOX

摘要:

Previous study indicated that the mechanism of isolates to strobilurins (QoIs) in Botrytis cinerea was not relative to mutation of cytochrome b (cyt b) gene. For carry out the mechanism of resistance, the morphology and number of mitochondria and role of alternative oxidase (AOX) in B. cinerea were analyzed. The results revealed that the variation of morphology and number on mitochondria particle was not signification between QoIs resistant isolates and sensitive isolates. Moreover, added salicylhydroxamic acid (SHAM), the AOX inhibitor, in PDA medium with 100 μg/ml azoxystrobin was significant to reduce the resistant level to QoIs in resistant and sensitive isolates isolates of B. cinerea, especially, the inhibition rate of mycelial growth of sensitive isolates was 100%. The results demonstrated that alternative pathway respiration may affect the resistance of B. cinerea to QoIs. In addition, the effect of SHAM on inhibition of oxygen consuming of sensitive isolates of B. cinerea was obvious. However, the variation of oxygen consuming was observed among resistant isolates of B. cinerea. Thus, the respiration of resistant isolates of B. cinerea could not be affected by SHAM completely. Furthermore, the AOX gene expression analysis revealed the QoIs resistant isolates of B. cinerea were variable.

前人研究得知台灣草莓灰黴病菌(Botrytis cinerea)抗Strobilurin (QoI)類之機制與cytochrome b (cyt b)基因之突變並無直接相關,為釐清台灣草莓灰黴病菌抗QoI類藥劑之可能機制,本研究分別探討抗QoI類灰黴病菌之粒腺體的改變和alternative oxidase (AOX)是否與抗藥性產生有關。結果顯示經100μg/ml亞托敏原體處理後,抗性與感性兩菌株之細胞內粒腺體的數目與形態均無明顯差異。而在AOX對抗藥性影響方面,於含100μg/ml 亞托敏原體的PDA培養基中加入可抑制AOX活性之salicylhydroxamic acid (SHAM)藥劑,並進行菌絲生長測試,得知抗藥性菌株之抗藥性明顯降低,而感受性菌株之菌絲生長抑制率為100%。此結果顯示alternative pathway respiration可能參與草莓灰黴病菌抗藥性產生之反應。此外測試灰黴病菌株之耗氧情形,證實孢子懸浮液添加SHAM之後,感受性菌株的呼吸作用明顯受到抑制,而抗性菌株之呼吸作用受抑制程度隨供試菌株不同而有差異。進一步分析添加100μg/ml亞托敏原體後灰黴病菌菌株AOX基因的表現,結果顯示所測試抗QoI類藥劑之灰黴病菌菌株的AOX基因表現存在差異性。