標題: 建構休閒農場體驗活動標準作業流程之研究

關鍵字: 休閒農場;Leisure farm;標準作業流程;灰關聯;SOP;Grey relational coefficient

摘要:

休閒農業體驗活動即讓民眾深入與當地的人文風土連結,並親身參與農作活動,從中學習並體會其辛勞與樂趣,以在雙方的互動中創造一個愉快且難忘的消費經驗(上標 (20))。然而在推廣休閒農業的過程中,卻發現在台灣缺乏休閒農業體驗活動可參考的標準作業流程以及服務品質的不穩定。本研究期望藉由導入標準作業流程,使休閒農業體驗活動的運行更為順暢,進而提升農場的經營績效。本研究參考過去文獻與相關計畫,及透過業者訪談,歸納出產業體驗、鄉土文化及戶外休閒等三大類休閒農場體驗活動,再透過問卷的方式向經營者與消費者進行資料收集,利用灰關聯分析方法進行關鍵標準作業流程的萃取,期望各休閒農場能透過此範本來建立自家的標準作業流程,以達到農場內的服務品質穩定之目的,並提升台灣休閒農場的服務品質及自我競爭力。

This study hopes that by importing standard operating procedures, so that the activities of recreational agriculture experience to run more smoothly, and thus enhance the farm business performance. This study summarize three types of experienced activities, and then through a questionnaire approach to data collection. For the different activities and consumer groups, a total of 20 were planning a different standard operating procedures, and held seminars to explain the content of SOP, hoping to build their own recreational farms to standard operating procedures, in order to achieve consistent quality of service within the farm purposes.