標題: 稻穀層探測及攝影系統之研製

關鍵字: 稻穀;Packed rice;影像;鑽探;Image;Drilling

摘要:

台灣地區公糧存放量近八十萬公噸,其存放期約3年。期間曾發生公糧保管者任意變賣公糧稻穀,並以稻殼、木板或鐵架等異物替代掩藏存放,因此農糧署人員需定期進行稽查。然單就整體外觀上審視,無法確查,大都憑藉經驗法則去判斷是否有公糧盜賣之可能,當發現可疑之處,再以人力進行清倉檢驗;惟耗費甚大人力資源,且經驗法則之成功率甚低,以致未能有效防範盜賣情形之發生。本研究之目的,即設計一套「稻穀層探測及攝影系統」,藉由稻穀層探測推進系統之結果(數據及阻力曲線圖)判斷稻穀層內是否夾藏異物,當碰觸硬物時,系統可立即自動警示;並利用稻穀層攝影系統,於鑽探時以鑽探影像擷取設備,將鑽探過程即時顯示於螢幕上,於偵測出異物同時,將影像擷取並儲存,作為最直接之稽查證物。本系統對於公糧稽查作業之進行具有便利性及可行性。

About eight-hundred thousand tons public food are collected and stored a year in Taiwan, and a batch of rice could be keep nearly three years. During retention period, it's happen illegal unlawful practice. In order to manage public food warehouses, the administrates of AFA (Agriculture and Food Agency) need to do scheduled audit that they confirm the public food are spoils, stolen or sold in every barn. Because the process of spot check is very time-consuming and sweaty; under the commission of AFA, we develop a device that can detect if any foreign body exists in the barn. In the past, some people used foreign matter, such as rice husk, boards or irons, to be instead of the paddy and cover with sheathings, so most inspectors could not get the inspection result with great precision just by their experiences. They should expend lots of manpower to check all barns. However, some fluke guys miss checking.This research is to develop the detective and photographic device of packed rice for the government paddy warehouse. The device can estimate if any foreign matter exists by the probe resistance rate of increasing, and takes the image of the foreign matter. This image is just as the direct witness.