標題: 自走式倒單擺車之原型製作與數位控制

關鍵字: 走式倒單擺車;可變結構控制;根軌跡

摘要:

本文的目的在於實作一個「自走式倒單擺車」的機構,並達成其數位控制。首先,設計與製作自走式倒單擺車的機構部份,並完成控制電路及驅動電路,然後加以整合且建立自走車的系統模型,推導出相關的數學式以利於程式撰寫,再將可變結構控制法應用在8051單晶片上作為數位控制器,使系統能在不同摩擦係數的地面上,藉由自走車的左右移動使倒單擺保持直立起來,並將模擬與實驗結果做比較。

This thesis is devoted to prototyping of a mobile pendulum and to achieving stability for the pendulum using digital control methods. The mobile pendulum is constructed as an inverted pendulum mounting on a four-wheel car, which is powered by a permanent magnet DC motor with an electric drive. The system model consists of a fourth-order nonlinear mechanical motion and a first-order electric motor dynamics. A linearized model is considered for control design by using root locus method. The control algorithm is verified and simulated by MATLAB, and is then implemented in a 8051 microprocessor.