標題: 金煌芒果裂變非破壞檢測之研究

關鍵字: 非破壞檢測;Non-destructive detection;芒果劣變;輕微碰擊;Mango disorder;Slight impact test

摘要:

本研究目的是自行組裝一套檢測金煌芒果劣變的非破壞性碰擊裝置,以單擺上力量轉換器輕微碰擊接觸芒果,得到的力量-時間波形曲線圖,由波形定義其碰擊基本參數,Fp是最大撞擊力,tp是發生最大碰擊力時間,tc是碰擊接觸時間,以及J是碰擊衝量值,並定義其碰擊組合參數,所有碰擊參數進行逐步迴歸後得到特徵參數,再進行鑑別分析以評估芒果劣變的檢測性能,由實驗結果得知:正常與劣變芒果的所有碰擊參數值彼此間均有顯著性差異,使用tc及J作為特徵參數其對正常與劣變芒果的鑑別正確率為86.0%,由重複碰擊試驗及穿刺試驗結果驗證輕微碰擊試驗是一種可行的且為非破壞性檢測。

This research is to develop an installation of non-destructive detection for disorder mango based on responses to slight impact by a simple pendulum with force transducer. A load cell sensor picks the force-time waveforms, of which, the peak force (Fp), the time to peak force (tp), the duration of contact with the sensor (tc), and the impulse of contact with the sensor (J) are definition as basic parameter of impact, and used them to obtain associated parameter of impact. All impact parameters are conduct from the step regression and discriminate analysis. The accuracy of detection for normal and disorder mango is investigated. The results showed that it has significance difference on parameter of impact for normal and disorder mango each other. The correct rate of detection for disorder mango is 86.0% using the characteristic parameter of tc and J from the discriminate analysis. It could be approved that the slight impact test for detecting disorder mango is a non-destructive detection from the repeat slight impact test and the puncture test result.