標題: 太平山國家森林遊樂區遊客滿意度量測及比較

關鍵字: 太平山國家森林遊樂區;Tai-Pin-Shan National Forest Recreation Area;滿意度;問卷調查;satisfaction;questionnaires

摘要:

本研究的目的在於量測太平山國家森林遊樂區遊客滿意度及比較不同時期遊客滿意度之差異。本研究採用李克特5點尺度量表進行問卷設計,並用以量測不同項目之滿意度,於太平山國家森林遊樂區內進行問卷調查,調查期間為2008年1月至2010年5月,共獲得有效問卷1405份。各問項採用敘述統計分析,遊客背景屬性和滿意度採用ANOVA和T-test進行分析。所得結果顯示遊客在「景觀環境(4.46)」及「服務人員態度(4.42)」具有較高的滿意度,而各問項若和遊客背景屬性呈現顯著差異者再進行LSD分析,以比較其在遊客背景屬性的差異性,另外經由T-test比較本研究和以往研究(林鴻忠等,2006)之遊客滿意度在不同問項的差異性,結果顯示大多數問項的滿意度呈現增加,此亦顯示本森林遊樂區的經營管理和服務品質有進步的趨勢。

The purpose of this study was to measure tourists' satisfactions and to compare satisfactions between two periods in the Tai-Pin-Shan National Forest Recreation Area. We adopted the 5-point Likert scale to design and to measure satisfactions in different items. Totally, 1405 validly questionnaires were obtained from January 2008 to May 2010. Satisfactions in each item were described by descriptive statistics and the relationships between the demographic attributes and satisfactions were analyzed by ANOVA and T-test. The results showed that the tourists had a high satisfaction in the terms of 'landscape and environment (4.46)' and 'manner of attendant (4.42)'. The items were compered by LSD method when they appeared significant difference in the demographic attributes. In addition, comparing satisfactions between this study and the previous study (Lin et al., 2006) different periods by T-test, we found that the satisfactions of most items appeared increasing, that is, the management and service quality advanced in this National Forest Recreation Area.