標題: 跨區域比較遊客之價值觀與遊憩行為意向

關鍵字: 價值觀;Values;跨區域;擁擠度;重遊意願;Cross-regional differences;Crowding perception;Behavior Intention

摘要:

本次研究目的主要是探討台灣花東地區與其他地區遊客的價值觀差異,並瞭解價值觀與居住地對於擁擠度與重遊意願之影響。研究區域係位於台灣東部的太魯閣國家公園。由2007至2008年間的遊客問卷調查,共計回收900份有效問卷。調查分析結果顯示,不同地區對於價值觀部分呈現顯著差異,其中LOV價值觀量表9個問項中共有7項,而Hofstede文化價值觀量表16個問項中有7項。另外,我們發現東部遊客感受到較低的擁擠度,並且擁有較高的重遊意願。本研究將對跨地區遊客之遊憩行為有所幫助,並且可提供森林遊樂管理上之參考訊息。

The purpose of this study was to explore the differences of values for visitors living in eastern and western regions of Taiwan, and to understand the influence of visitor residence on values, crowding perceptions and behavior intentions in a national park context. The study setting was Taroko National Park where located in eastern Taiwan. We surveyed visitors from late 2007 to mid 2008, and overall 900 valid questionnaires were obtained. The results revealed that seven out of nine List of Values measures, and seven out of sixteen Hofstede's measures of cultural values showed significant differences between regions. Moreover, we found visitors from eastern Taiwan tended to perceive lower crowding and had higher intentions to revisit. The findings would help understanding cross-regional visitor behaviors and providing information for niche recreation management.