標題: 遊客參與惠蓀林場木文化節闖關活動心流經驗與效益相關性之研究

關鍵字: 惠蓀林場;Huisun National Forest Recreation Area;木文化節;心流體驗;活動效益;Wood Culture Festival;Flower experience;Activities benefit

摘要:

本研究旨在探討遊客參加惠蓀林場木文化節之心流體驗與活動效益,並探討不同遊客背景屬性對活動效益的影響。本研究採用問卷調查法,共發放498份,獲得有效問卷409份,分析所得結果得知,遊客背景屬性對活動效益及心流體驗有所影響,且心流體驗程度越高其活動效益亦越高。本研究將惠蓀林場木文化節設計之10項活動亦納入問項中,分析所得之結果顯示,參加活動的體驗越高,則活動效益也越高。本所研究結果可提供惠蓀林場未來於舉辦木文化節活動之參考。

The purpose of this study was to explore the flow experience and activity benefits for visitors participating Wood Culture Festival in the Huisun National Forest Recreation Area. We analyzed the relationships between visitor demographic backgrounds and activity benefits. The study method was based on on-site questionnaire surveys and a total of 409 valid questionnaires were obtained from 498 questionnaires delivered. The results showed that the flow experience and activity benefits were influenced by the demographic backgrounds of visitors. A positive correlation was found between the flow experience and activity benefits. There were 10 activity items asked in questionnaire and we found that the higher visitors participating in the activities, the higher activity benefits perceived. The findings may provide concise information for the Huisun National Forest Station to improve activities provided for the Wood Culture Festival in the future.