標題: 從小組合作撰寫小論文歷程探討高中生 之資訊需求和資訊尋求行為

關鍵字: Information Needs;資訊需求;Information Seeking Behavior;High School Student;Team-Work;資訊尋求行為;高中生;小組合作

引用: 參考書目 一、 中文 (一) 圖書 普通高級中學課程發展委員會。普通高級中學課程暫行綱要。台北市:教育部,民94年。 胡幼慧。質性研究:理論、方法及本土女性研究實例。臺北市:巨流,民85年。 (二) 期刊論文 王秀卿。「網路使用與資訊尋求行為之文獻探討」。大學圖書館5卷1期(民90年3月),頁114-162。 林珊如、許禎芸。「從國內碩士論文探討資訊行為相關研究」。圖書資訊學研究3:1(民97年12月),頁51-74。 陳雅文。「資訊尋求行為的探討」。中國圖書館學會會報48期(民80年12月),頁223-232。 傅雅秀。「資訊尋求的理論與實證研究」。圖書與資訊學刊20期(民86年2月),頁15-16。 羅思嘉。「資訊行為探索-以國立成功大學學生為例:從資訊尋求行為看資訊環境對讀者資訊行為的影響」。中國圖書館學會會報64期(民89年),頁141-160。 (三) 博碩士論文 王子懿。「應用庫爾梭的研究方法探索讀者在資訊搜尋過程中認知、感覺與行動的演變」。淡江大學教育資料科學研究所,碩士論文,民84年。 王福從。「臺北市國民中學生活科技教師資訊行為研究」。國立臺灣師範大學社會教育學系在職進修碩士班,碩士論文,民91年)。 李郁雅。「博士論文研究歷程中情境與資訊形為之探索:以植物分類學為例」。國立臺灣大學圖書資訊研究所,碩士論文,民89年。 李宜敏。「護生資訊尋求行為及圖書館利用之研究:以國立台北護理學院護理系護生為例」。淡江大學教育資料科學學系研究所,碩士論文,民86年。 李逸文。「資訊尋求行為研究:以實踐大學設計學院學生為例」。淡江大學資訊與圖書館學系,碩士論文,民90年。 李盈蓁。「教師教學專業發展之資訊尋求行為研究」。國立臺灣大學農業推廣學研究所,碩士論文,民92年。 李東展。「喬丹商品收藏迷的資訊尋求行為研究」。世新大學資訊傳播學研究所,碩士論文,民94年。 林彩鳳。「國防科技人員資訊尋求行為之研究-以中山科學研究院航空研究所為例」。國立中興大學圖書資訊研究所,碩士論文,民96年。 林雯雯。「臺灣佛教女性出家眾資訊尋求行為之探討」。輔仁大學圖書資訊學系,碩士論文,民90年。 林詠茹。「金山中學高中步普通班學生資訊需求之研究」。國立台灣大學圖書資訊學研究所,碩士論文,民89年。 林娟娟。「國立台灣大學醫學校區研究生資訊取得之研究」。國立臺灣大學圖書資訊研究所,碩士論文,民87年。 林婉琪。「新竹市立文化中心圖書館使用者資訊需求研究」。淡江大學教育資料科學學系,碩士論文,民89年。 林彣瑾。「公共圖書館使用者對資訊需求及尋求行為之研究」。彰化師範大學商業教育學系在職進修專班,碩士論文,民92年。 周明蒨。「台北市立國民中學輔導老師資訊需求之探討」。國立臺灣師範大學社會教育學系在職進修碩士班,碩士論文,民91年。 吳敏萱。「公共圖書館使用者對電子資源需求及尋求行為研究--以台北市立圖書館為例」。輔仁大學圖書資訊學系,碩士論文,民90年。 范道明。「大學生之資訊需求與資訊尋求行為研究-以台灣師範大學工業科技教育系為例」。國立臺灣師範大學社會教育學系在職進修碩士班,碩士論文,民96年。 柯慧鈴。「高職學生資訊需求與資訊尋求行為之研究」。國立中興大學圖書資訊研究所,碩士論文,民95年。 侯海珠。「高雄榮民總醫院醫師資訊需求與資訊尋求行為之探討」。國立中興大學圖書資訊研究所,碩士論文,民91年。 高雅慧。「大學工友的資訊行為研究:世新大學工友資訊世界的故事」。世新大學資訊傳播學系,碩士論文,民93年。 高持平。「台北市年長者之健康資訊需求與資訊尋求行為」。輔仁大學圖書資訊學系,碩士論文,民96年。 徐嘉琳。「數位學習者之資訊尋求行為研究-以政大遠距教學網為例」。國立政治大學圖書資訊研究所,碩士論文,民93年。 翁聖詒。「公共圖書館讀者旅遊資訊需求與資訊尋求行為之分析」。輔仁大學圖書資訊學系,碩士論文,民96年。 翁婉真。「國小高年級學生網路資訊尋求行為之研究」。國立臺灣大學圖書資訊研究所,碩士論文。 翁怡華。「實踐大學建築設計學系學生之資訊行為研究」。輔仁大學圖書資訊學系,碩士論文,民97年。 許麗娟。「國立臺灣大學醫學院暨附設醫院教師及醫生之資訊需求及資訊尋求行為的比較研究」。國立臺灣大學圖書資訊研究所,碩士論文,民86年。 張瑋玲。「宜蘭地區國小高年級學生資訊尋求行為之研究」。佛光人文社會學院教育資訊學研究所,碩士論文,民93年。 莊欣玫。「台北市立大直高中學生專題研究之歷程研究」。國立台灣師範大學社會教育學系在職進修碩士班,碩士論文,民92年。 陳嘉儀。「國小高年級學生資訊需求之研究-以國語實小和北新國小為例」。國立台灣大學圖書資訊研究所,碩士論文,民90年。 陳雪菱。「國高中生網路資訊尋求行為影響因素之研究-以台北市為例」。元智大學資訊傳播學系碩士班網路傳播組,碩士論文,民92年。 陳雅文。「國立臺灣大學工學院與文學院教師資訊尋求行為之調查研究」。國立臺灣大學圖書資訊研究所,碩士論文,民79年。 陳怡靜。「高雄市國中自然與生活科技領域教師運用國立科學工藝博物館之資訊尋求行為研究」。國立高雄師範大學工業科技教育學系,碩士論文,民91年。 陳怡佩。「報社政治新聞工作者資訊尋求行為之探討--以政治記者與政治版編輯為例」。輔仁大學圖書資訊學系,碩士論文,民87年。 陳春蘭。「成人之資訊需求、資訊尋求行為與其運用公共圖書館之調查研究」。國立高雄師範大學成人教育研究所,碩士論文,民87年。 葉慶玲。「石牌醫學園區護理人員資訊尋求行為研究」。輔仁大學圖書資訊學系,碩士論文,民87年。 蔡秀琴。「藝術領域學生資訊需求及資訊尋求行為之研究--以國立臺灣藝術大學為例」。國立臺灣師範大學社會教育學系在職進修碩士班,碩士論文,民96年。 劉玉玫。「聯合報系新聞採訪記者新聞網站資訊尋求行為之研究」。淡江大學教育資料科學學系,碩士論文,民90年。 劉廣亮。「屏東縣國小教師資訊尋求行為研究」。輔仁大學圖書資訊學系,碩士論文,民86年。 劉瑄儀。「我國綜合證券商研究人員資訊尋求行為研究」。輔仁大學圖書資訊學系,碩士論文,民91年。 鄭瑞南。「從學生資訊需求及資訊尋求行為探討高中地球科學學習網站之規劃」。國立臺灣師範大學社會教育研究所學校圖書館行政碩士班,碩士論文,民94年。 鄭聰騰。「臺北市國中自然與生活科技教師資訊行為研究」。國立臺灣師範大學社會教育學系在職進修碩士班,碩士論文,民92年。 羅美英。「技專校院學生資訊尋求行為及圖書館利用之研究-以德霖技術學院為例」。臺北市立師範學院國民教育研究所,碩士論文,民92年。 (四) 已出版之會議論文集 蔡清華。「我國高中學生從事專題研究行為之調查研究」。九十七年度全國高級中學圖書館工作會議,臺北市,民國97年10月29日,教育部中部辦公室編,頁47-75。臺北市:編者,2008。 (五) 網路資源 中部辦公室。中學生網站。2008年9月10日。< http://www.shs.edu.tw/essay/> (2008年9月28日)。 台中縣立長億高級中學。台中縣立長億高級中學。2009年6月13日。 <http://www.cyhs.tcc.edu.tw>(2009年6月13日)。 教育部。普通高級中學課程綱要。2008年1月24日。<http://www.edu.tw>(2009年4月13日)。 馮榮豐。「學習如何學習」。2006年5月30日。 <http://www2.nkfust.edu.tw/~ruffung/files/learn%20how%20to%20learn.pdf >(2009年4月27日)。 溫仁助。「從資訊與資訊需求的定義探討資訊需求和使用研究方向」。大學圖書館2:3(民87年7月)。<http://www.lib.ntu.edu.tw/General/publication/ univj/uj2-3/uj2-3-index.htm>(2009年6月13 日)。 二、 西文 (一) Books Kuhlthau, Carol Collier.Seeking Meaning: A Process Approach to Library and Information Services. New Jersey: Ablex Publishing Corporation, 1993. (二) Journal Articles Derr, Richard L. “A conceptual analysis of information need.” Information Processing and Management, 19:5 (1983): 273. Ellis, D. Cox, D. and Hall, K. “A Comparison of the Information Seeking Patterns of Researchs in the Physical and Social Sciences. ”Journal of Documentation, 9:4 (1993): 356-369. Jonathan A. Ocheibi, Abba Buba. “Information Needs and Information Gathering Behaviour of Medical Doctors in Maiduguri, Nigeria.” Journal of Education Media & Library Sciences, 40:4 (2003): 417-426. Kuhlthau, Carol C. “Inside the Search Process: Information Seeking from the User’s Perspective.” Journal of the American Society for Information Science, 42:5 (1991): 361-371. Derr, Richard L. “A Conceptual analysis of information need.” Information Processing & Management, 19:5(1983): 273-278. Wilson, T.D. “Information Behaviour: A Interdisciplinary Perspective,” Information Processing & Management 33:4(1997):568-570. Wilson, T.D. “Models in Information Behaviour Research.” Journal of Documentation, 55:3 (1999): 249-270. (三) Electronic Resources Hyldegard, Jette and Ingwersen, Peter.“Task complexity and information behaviour in group based problem solving.” in Proceeding of the Sixth International Conference on of Library and Information Science Held in Copenhagen ,Denmark ,13-16 August 2007. <http://informationr.net/ ir/12-4/colis/colis27.html>(12 December 2008). Wilson, T. D. “On User Studies and information Needs.” Journal of Librarianship, 37:1 (1981), <http://informationr.net/tdw/publ/papers/ 1981infoneeds.html>(20 Mar.2008). Hayden, K. Alix. “Information Seeking Models.” http://www.ucalgary.ca/ ~ahayden/seeking.html (27 Sep.2003). Turnbull, Don. “Augmenting Information Seeking on the World Wide Web Using Collaborative Filtering Techniques.” http://www.ischool.utexas.edu/ ~donturn/ research/ augmentis.html> (12 Oct. 2008).

摘要:

資訊行為是長久以來圖書館和資訊科學領域探討的重點。資訊需求、檢索行為和資訊使用是研究者試著想了解的議題,以利提供更好的資訊服務。本研究之研究目的是從小組合作撰寫小論文歷程探討高中生之資訊需求和資訊尋求行為,期能建構高中生小組之資訊尋求歷程,資訊需求和資訊尋求行為以及過程中之想法和感覺,並且探討小組合作成員和指導老師對資訊尋求歷程之影響。

本研究以高中生合作撰寫小論文作為研究情境,研究資料包括工作日誌、深度訪談內容和最後作品成果。並以研究者所服務機關「台中市立長億高中」參與第六屆小論文寫作比賽之高中生和其指導老師為研究對象,選取8個小組共21位參與學生和8位指導老師,參與學生分別撰寫工作日誌和進行訪談,指導老師在學生完成小論文後進行訪談。並將工作日誌和訪談文字稿,透過開放性和選擇編碼程序進行分析。

Information behavior is a long time concerned issue in Library and Information Science Study. Information needs, retrieval behavior, and information use are all the insights that the researchers try to reveal and provide better and more efficient information service. There are significant amount of studies on information behavior that were conducted (from different prospective, such as information theories, different types of users, and various contexts, etc. )In this study, the author observes the information seeking behavior of high school students who work as a group on a writing competition to reveal the possible impact of team-work on information behavior of individuals.

Writing research papers is chosen as study context for this research. Working log, in-depth interviews and final outcomes are used for data collection. Ground theory is the base for data analysis. The author recruits 8 groups, 21 participants for this study. The participants work as team and each group has a teacher to give guidance during the writing process, 8 high school teachers take part in this study. All the students are asked to keep a working log and interviewed as a group after finishing the paper. The advisors are also interviewed to provide information on their observations. The transcription of working logs and interviews are analyzed by following open coding-axial coding-selective coding process. The final reports are used as supportive evidence for information use and representation.

The major finding were as follows : (1) the high school students team work seeking information go through 6 different stages, from task initiation to focus formulation by collaborating, information collection and search closure by team-work. (2) there are two factors that influence information needs, individuals and environment. The topic of concept of information needs must be related with research topic, including the information of team member and advisor. Through the internet is the main way to seek information. (3) The information channel is internet. The difficult of information seeking is including individual and environment. The process of the information use is information browsing, information transmission, information integration, information confirming and information representing. (4) the influence of the process of the information seeking of team members is motivation, participating attitude, the relationship, the basic knowledge background. The advisors' influence of information seeking is that the member chose the advisors and the relationship between members and advisors.