臺灣木瓜產銷班經營關鍵成功因素之探討

A Study on Key Success Factors of Papaya Production and Marketing Teams Management in Taiwan

木瓜為臺灣大宗水果,根據農業統計年報顯示近十年來平均年產量種植面積年平均約為3,600公頃,平均年產量約為12萬公噸,產區集中於台南市、高雄市及屏東縣等地區,佔全國總產量約73.26%。主要以木瓜為主的產銷班,至2013年為止,共有179班,班員為3,122人。得知過去未有針對木瓜產銷班探討關鍵成功因素之研究,故本研究將探討臺灣木瓜產銷班經營關鍵成功因素。 本研究以AHP(層級分析法)透過現況與文獻回顧瞭解木瓜產業與產銷班現況並找出關鍵成功因素的架構,再專訪木瓜產業相關研究及經驗的學者專家、輔導組織、產銷班、市場端及問卷調查,再以AHP分析方法篩選出前十個具影響木瓜產銷班經營成功之重要因素,以提供產銷班經營者與農政單位擬訂策略之參考。 經研究結果可得知,影響臺灣木瓜產銷班經營關鍵成功因素,分別為:1.加強公共關係合法取得外來資訊與補助;2.資材共同採購;3.班長之協調溝通能力;4.共同建立木瓜品質分級標準;5.班員擁有向心力;6.會計制度健全及財務公開;7.班員間共享技術及共同解決問題;8.建立品牌並維持良好形象;9.申請吉園圃、產銷履歷及有機認證;10.加強班務監督考核等重要因素。最後以所歸納出之關鍵成功因素,提出本研究之結論與建議。

Papaya is the popular fruit in Taiwan. According to the agristatistics report that shows the average annual planted area of about 3,600 ha, and the average annual production of about 120 thousand metric tons over the past 10 years. Tainan city, Kaohsiung city, and Pingtung Hsien is the main production in Taiwan, and the country’s total production of about 73.26%. The main of the papaya’s production and marketing teams has 179 teams and 3,122 members until 2013. There is no study on key success factor of papaya production and marketing teams in the past, and it will study it in this study. In the study, used AHP through the current status and review of the literature through to understanding the papaya industry and production and marketing teams, and to find the architecture of KSF. Then visited the scholars and experts, counseling organization, production and marketing teams, market, and questionnaires who are do the research and more experience of papaya industry. Choosed ten KSFs that influence the papaya production and marketing team management with AHP that provided strategies to operators of the production and marketing teams and agricultural authorites for reference. As a result, the KSFs that affect the production and marketing team management are: enhancing publish relationship and getting resources and supports legally; common procurement of meterials; papaya quality grading standard jointly established; teams of leader has ability of coordination and communication; teams members have strong centripetal force; sound accounting system and financial disclosure; members shared technical and problem solving; establish and maintain a good image of the brand; application the TGAP, TAP, and organic certification; strengthen the supervision and evaluation of class.

產銷班; 關鍵成功因素; AHP(層級分析法); KSF; AHP