標題: 氰氨基化鈣及Merit 液肥對打破'巨峰'葡萄休眠之影響

關鍵字: Calcium Cyanamide;氰氨基化鈣;Merit;'Kyoho' Grapevine;Rest Breaking;Merit 液肥;巨峰葡萄;打破休眠

利用氰氨基化鈣之水溶液及Merit液肥,分別在台中的秋季及冬季處理於'巨峰'葡萄之休眠枝,以調查其對打破休眠之影響。

由試驗之結果發現,氰氨基化鈣單獨處理雖能打破牙體的休眠,但是其效果並不穩定。若加以Merit混合後處理,或是二者先後分別處理的話,則不僅能穩定地提高萌芽率,而且可以促進基部芽之萌發而減少頂端優勢的現象。另外,在探討混合液濃度對打破休眠之影響的試驗中証實,20%之氰氨基化鈣與50%Merit之Merit的混合液較2-氯乙醇更具打破休眠之效果。由此可之,以此混合液取代使用不便且為劇毒的2-氯乙醇供作葡萄催芽之可能性極大。

Studies on the rest breaking of 'Kyoho' grapevines (Vitis vinifera L. × V. labruscana Bailey) was carried out by applying a leaching solution of Calcium cyanamide or the Merit No. 1 solution (a commerical foliar fertilizer) on the solution in stead of the poisonous Ethylene chlorohydrin was also investigated under the subtropical condition of Taiwan.

The effect of the treatment of Calcium cyanamide on the rest breaking was unstable. But it increased the percentage of budbreak, promoted more basal buds breaking and reduced the tendency of apical dominace considerably, when the resting buds were treated either with the mixed solution of Calcium cyanamide and Merit or using separately.

It is concluded that the mixed solution was more effective than the Ethylene chlorohydrin when 20 percent of the leaching solution was added to 50 percent of the Merit solution.