標題: 離層酸對巨峰葡萄果實著色之影響

關鍵字: Abscisic acid;離層酸;Grape;Coloration;葡萄;著色

摘要:

Clusters of Kyoho ( Vitis vinifera L.x Vitis labruscana Bailey) grapevine were treated with 1000 ppm abscisic acid ( ABA) at three different dates for summer and winter grapes respectively. The effect of exogenous ABA on skin anthocyanin accumulation, total soluble solid (TSS ) and acidity of juice were surveied.

For summer grapes, anthocyanin accumulation in the berry skin was promoted markedly when clusters were treated with 1000 ppm ABA at veraison. The effect of ABA treatment on skin anthocyanin accumulation at one or two weeks after veraison was less than that of treated at veraison, however they were significantly more than the untreatments. There was no any effect on TSS and acidity of juice, regardless of treated time.

For winter grapes, it was found that more anthocyanin accumulated in berry skin. The earlier ABA treated, the more effect on coloration of grapes, but no influence on TSS and acidity of juice.

本試驗利用外加離層酸在不同時間浸漬處理巨峰葡萄果實、調查其果皮花青素累積的情形及對果汁可溶性固形物與酸度之影響。

試驗結果發現,夏季葡萄以離層酸1000ppm在果實開始著色時浸漬處理果穗,在明顯促進果皮花青素累積之效果,而於開始著色後1週及2週時處理則促進效果較差,但仍顯著較無處理者高,而果汁之可溶性固形物含量及酸度,至採收期為止皆不受處理之影響。冬季葡萄之著色較夏季葡萄佳,而於開始著色後1週處理離層酸,其促進果皮花青素累積之效果顯著較佳,開始著色後2週及3週時處理則效果較差,但仍顯著較無處理者佳,而果汁可溶性固形物含量及酸度,至採收期為止亦不受處理之影響。