標題: GA3及Fulmet對巨峰葡萄花穗發育之影響

關鍵字: Grapevines;葡萄;GA3;Fulmet;Inflorescence development;花穗發育

摘要:

The inflorescence development of Kyoho ( Vitis vinifera L. × Vitis labruscanca Bailey) grapevine was investigated after that inflorescence was sprayed with various concentration GA and Fulmet at 4th leafing stage. It was found that the inflorescence enlongtion could be hastening by GA3 treatment, Fulment promoted the size of the floret and ovary. The optimum concetraton of GA3 was 5 ppm, the concentration of Fulment added into GA3 must below 5 ppm.

為探討GA3及Fulmet處理對於巨峰(Vitis vinifera L. × Vitis labruscana Bailey cv. Kyoho)葡萄花穗之影響。於79年春季第一收及秋季第二收,在國立中興大學葡萄中心以不同濃度GA3及其添加Fulmet於新梢4葉期噴佈處理花穗,結果發現以GA3處理可促進花穗伸長,其濃度以在5ppm左右較適宜,添加Fulmet可促進花蕾及子房變大,但其濃度應低於5ppm。